<link rel="me" href="https://www.blogger.com/profile/13090792012450193240" /> <link rel="openid.server" href="https://www.blogger.com/openid-server.g" /> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8561969\x26blogName\x3dYou+left+a+mess+in+your+mother\x27s+shoe...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://blablaluc91.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://blablaluc91.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7146601806018917178', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Welcome


Dum Dee Dum... I am not a super hero neither am i spiderman. I am going to save the world... like as if you would believe. I am a maniac. I came from an outer space which is filled with water. I learn swimming at the age of zero.I wail like a cry baby. I crawl like spiderman, i fly like superman, i drive like batman. I live in wonderland. Rugrats is my friend, so is peter pan.

___________________________________




Stalk me! :D




___________________________________


Speak



Free chat widget @ ShoutMix


___________________________________


Blood baby! on Facebook


___________________________________


Getaways


PSS2 CAMPUS MOBLOG! wow!
aaron
Airah
Aisha
ama.z
ama>LYN
AMANDA
AMIR!
annie
alexis
baoying
BEN!
casse
Charr
enaa' A.K.A AMA
EEry
fadZ
felicia
ferdi
genenieve
gladies
Gwen:D
Haiping
haziqsaid
ziqstick
haoran
heda
huiqin
hyunn'
iida
jason
jean(X
jiaen
JiE
JOlene
jowell
JUnn
kenyon
khai'
LING2:D
liying
luqman
maplepal
Mell! :D
MichelleKOng!
NICK
peixuan
peiyen
Preeeemal my victim.
Qixiang!
rebecca
regina
rhowena
ridwan
ros!!
seahhui!
shawn
sharleeeneeee
shekhuay
sitihawa
sylvia
Tds
tingyuan
valseng
venice
wenxiu
WILLIAM:D lol
wingyan
xinmin!
xueli
yana
yv0nNejiEz
ziyi
zongjin
ZYANN!


___________________________________


Get Back


October 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
May 2005
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
October 2008
January 2009
February 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
October 2010
February 2011
March 2011


___________________________________


Play It





___________________________________


Credits


©
freakyryo-



Saturday, March 26, 2011

Ever felt like giving up the feeling because it makes everything normal but you dont want to because you like the feeling....
Bookmark and Share
Thursday, February 10, 2011

When my parents found out that i smoked and confronted me, i felt a sense of relief. Relief of a truth i've been keeping in. I wanted to smile, but i knew it was wrong. If the smile came out. It was a smile of relief. Now time to quit.......or at least pause.
Bookmark and Share
Monday, October 04, 2010

Soooooo. I'm bored and i want to pack my bed because my bed is always in a mess. So, here i am going to make a list of what is on my bed :)

1) Macbook red crystal casing.
2) OP file.
3) 2 bottles of Rosken Skin repair Dry Skin Cream. Only the best. :)
4) Nikon Battery charger.
5) Western Digital 1 TB Hard disk.
6) FBT short. Not the ones Ah-lians wear. This actually covers my knees.
7) 2 Energizer battery.
8) A pair of black socks.
9) 2 Beanies.
10) Food Republic pamphlet.
11) 1 Opened Cadbury Fruit & Nut Chocolate. 200g NET.
12) Crispy Chocolate Eraser.
13) Kitchen Roll. :)
14) 1 broken hairband.
15) Empty Fiji Natural Water.
16) Half empty Ice Mountain water bottle.
17) Fossil Wallet.
18) Fisherman's Friend. New and improved sugar free citrus twist Refreshing Citrus Twist Lozenges. :)
19) Ikea Catalog.
20) Ukulele.
21) 2 pieces of used kitchen roll from last night.
22) Heineken sticker. "Tuesday is now the worst day of the week."
23) Nikon Battery Cover.
24) Contact lens case.
25) Contact lens eye drop.
26) Army Cap.
27) 8 bracelets.
28) Toothbrush.
29) Adidas watch.
30) Dome Name tag.
31) Earpiece.
32) And of cos the usual, pillow, pj, bolster and 2 blankets.

Thats not a lot of stuff is it? ;)
Bookmark and Share
Tuesday, December 01, 2009


MUAHAHAHAH. Updates.. on Sunflower-nator! HAHAHAH. such a stupid name. OK. SO Sunflower-nator's old leaves wilted and the new leaves grew!!!! Looking good except that the stem is toooooooooo long and flimsy. Im thinking of staking the plant. Hmmmmm should i?
Bookmark and Share
Thursday, November 26, 2009



Well this sucks to know that such a person exist in RP. If one is able to do this and post it on Facebook, that person must be really jealous of the person that he's attacking.
If TRCC is to do this for you when you're the SI and people actually did what you did, are you gonna be happy. When you're a celebrity, people look at you a lot and you don't really have to respond. While doing this, why don't you try explaining what happened. This guy totally sound like a JERK when he did this and tagged a whole lot of friends in the photo on Facebook. Cut people some slack and it'll do you some good.

I am not a fan of Tabitha's and neither am i a fan of SI. Not my stuff. AI is so much better. But this is just badd to know that people think they are really smart and cool when they do such stuff and it irks me to know that this person has friends who supports what he does and also some of this people are my friends. Just because she is on SI doesn't mean that she should be friendly and all. people have their own rights to develop their own characteristics and stuff so maybe arrogance is something in her. What if she wasn't on SI, would this guy on Facebook have actually done something like that to her? He wouldn't even know that she existed. So pissed off at the society that i am in now. Acting a whole lot smart and all. Just a typical jealous human walking on the surface of the Earth hoping on finding trouble.
Bookmark and Share
Sunday, November 22, 2009

hehe. Haven't been updating mah blog for a while now. Special updates......

1) One of the better class projects done is:


2) Bought 2 sunflowers and a cactus. I doubt they'll survive. One is for Shermin and the other one it looks dead. The cactus is for mahself.

Bookmark and Share
Friday, October 16, 2009

First thing off the top of my head is that i cannnnnnn notttttttttttt continue living this life. This is getting miserable.

Second thing off my head is that WHY THE HELL am i getting this bloody flu or something like that. For the past 3 days my nose have been feeling like it's falling off.

Thirdly, i am soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo tired! If i was not on MC and there's training tmr, i think i would be totally dead by the end of tomorrow. I would probably sleep in school and hateeeee to pull myself out of school. Grrrrrrrrrrrrrrsssssssssssss. I HATE SCHOOL! I can't imagine myself possibly getting my ass past the next 2 years man. TTHIS ISSS IMPOSSIBLE!
Bookmark and Share